Wednesday, August 17, 2011

Adrianne Curry


http://images2.fanpop.com/images/photos/3200000/Adrianne-americas-next-top-model-3210108-1024-768.jpgAdrianne Curry

Birth name: Adrianne Marie Curry
Birth place: Joliet, Illinois, U.S.
Birthday: August 6, 1982
Height: 5 ft 10.5 in
Adrianne Curry PicsSpouse: Christopher KnightAdrianne Curry was the first one to wear the crown of ‘America’s Next Top Model’. As she was the winner of the first cycle of the reality show, she obviously gained lot of attention by media and public. Her life has definitely changed after she won the title. But before entering the contest she had some very tragic experience during her youth. While she was still young she was abducted and molested and raped, brutally. This all had a very adverse effect on her psyche.

Adrianne Curry PicturesBut things changed for her when she participated in the ‘America’s Next Top Model’ and came out as a winner. After winning she said that “I’m going to have a good life now. My family is going to have a good life now. A lot is going to change and it kicks so much ass”! And so she didAdrianne Curry posed for Playboy in 2006 and 2008 Picture 19.Adrianne Curry Gallery
Adrianne after winning the title has signed many modeling assignments in New York. She has modeled for magazines like Us Weekly, Star, Ok!, Stuff, People, Maxim. She even appeared on the cover page of Playboy, posing nude. Despite the modeling the modeling assignments she also managed to get roles in TV series and in a number of films. She has co-hosted television game shows like Ballbreakers and Marathon. She starred in series like ‘Rock Me Baby’ and ‘Half and Half’. She also appeared in the music video of Just the Girl, along with her husband.Adrianne Curry at the Troy Kingdom Fashion Show Picture 10
Adrianne married Christopher Knight, on 29 May 2006, who proposed her on the season finale of ‘America’s Next Top Model’ which aired on November 2005. Adrianne who have always been open about her personal life, on October 2005, she disclosed her bisexuality and even revealed many of her past relationships with women.Adrianne Curry Picture 11Adrianne Curry Picture 12Adrianne Curry Picture 13Adrianne Curry Picture 14Adrianne Curry Picture 17Adrianne Curry Picture 18

No comments:

Post a Comment